Music and dance are important pillars of many cultures around the world. Check out performances on three different stages:

 

An incredibly talented and diverse array of dancers, performing a series of live performances. 

With performers with music from around the world, you'll be treated to an unforgettable experience celebrating multiculturalism and diversity.

Partnership with West Vancouver Schools

Showcasing the talent of West Vancouver Schools’ elementary and secondary students, this performance stage will feature band, choir, and music performance.

Friday, May 31
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Mariachi Los Dorados Main Stage
4:00 pm - 4:15 pm West Bay Elementary: Grade 6 Concert Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
4:15 pm - 4:30 pm West Bay Elementary: Grade 7 Concert Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
4:40 pm - 4:50 pm École Cedardale Grade 6 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
4:55 pm - 5:10 pm École Cedardale Grade 7 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Vanleena Dance Academy Cultural Dance Stage
5:20 pm - 5:40 pm Westcot Grade 6 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
5:45 pm - 6:05 pm Westcot Grade 7 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Antonio Larosa Main Stage
6:15 pm - 6:30 pm Hollyburn Grade 6 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
6:15 pm - 6:25 pm Zornitza Dance Ensemble Cultural Dance Stage
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm North Shore Academy of Dancing Cultural Dance Stage
6:35 pm - 6:50 pm Hollyburn Grade 7 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Pro Dance Cultural Dance Stage
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm WVSS Junior Concert Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm WVSS Rock Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm WVSS Senior Concert Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm Sentinel K-dance Crew West Vancouver Schools Stage
8:00 pm - 8:30 pm Brazilian Swag Cultural Dance Stage
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Mazacote Main Stage
8:30 pm - 9:00 pm Driftwood Dance Academy Cultural Dance Stage
Saturday, June 1
11:00 am - 11:30 am Caulfeild Grade 6 and 7 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
11:00 am - 11:30 am Mozaico Flamenco Cultural Dance Stage
11:20 am - 11:35 am Bowen Island Community School: Grade 6 and 7 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
11:30 am - 12:00 pm VANTA Korean Drummers  Cultural Dance Stage
11:40 am - 12:05 pm Chartwell Choir West Vancouver Schools Stage
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Inspired By Dance Company Cultural Dance Stage
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm J.P. Fell Pipe Band Main Stage
12:15 pm - 12:30 am Ridgeview Grade 6 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Method of Modern Movement’s youth program: Studio Pointe Cultural Dance Stage
12:30 pm - 12:50 pm Ridgeview Grade 7 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
1:00 pm - 1:15 pm Chartwell Grade 6 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Sentinel Rnb Band Main Stage
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm West Vancouver Seniors & Silver Harbour Centres Cultural Dance Stage
1:15 pm - 1:50 pm Chartwell Grade 7 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm North Shore Academy of Dancing Cultural Dance Stage
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Chinese Lion Dancers Main Stage
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm Irwin Park Grade 6 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
2:15 pm - 2:45 pm Irwin Park Grade 7 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm Vanleena Dance Academy Cultural Dance Stage
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Aché Brasil Main Stage
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm PJ Grade 6 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm Academy of Middle Eastern Dance (AMED Dance Academy) Cultural Dance Stage
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm PJ Grade 7 Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm Seymour Dance Academy Cultural Dance Stage
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm John Welsh & Los Valientes Main Stage
4:00 pm - 4:20 pm Sentinel Grade 8 Concert Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
4:15 pm - 4:30 pm Aura School Of Dance Cultural Dance Stage
4:20 pm - 4:40 pm Sentinel Jazz B Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm Tomoe Kai Traditional Japanese Dance Cultural Dance Stage
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Mexico Vivo Folklore Cultural Dance Stage
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Rockridge Drumline West Vancouver Schools Stage
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm Mulgrave Upper School Dancers Cultural Dance Stage
5:40 pm - 6:00 pm WVSS Jazz Band West Vancouver Schools Stage
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Kunda African Culture Music & Dance Main Stage
6:00 pm - 6:15 pm Perform Art Studios Cultural Dance Stage
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm WVSS Orchestra West Vancouver Schools Stage
6:15 pm - 6:45 pm Kitka, Hubavitsi and Duo Balkanaria – Bulgarian Dance Cultural Dance Stage
6:45 pm - 7:15 pm Driftwood Dance Academy Cultural Dance Stage
7:15 pm - 7:45 pm Pro Dance Cultural Dance Stage
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm Lorita Leung Dance Academy Cultural Dance Stage
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm The Paperboys Main Stage
8:30 pm - 9:00 pm Sri Shakti Indian Dance Academy and Kahlena Movement Studio Cultural Dance Stage